Animal Shelter

General Inquires, Email
Volunteering with the dogs, Email
Volunteering with the cats, Email
Deb Sheldon, Senior Aide, Email

Board of Elections

Roger J. Schiera, Commissioner of Elections – Email
William Fruci, Commissioner of Elections – Email
John Marcellus, Deputy Commissioner of Elections  – Email
Carol Turney, Deputy Commissioner of Elections – Email

Board of Supervisors

Ballston – Timothy Szczepaniak – Email Timothy Szczepaniak
Charlton – Alan Grattidge – Email Alan Grattidge
Clifton Park – Anita Daly – Email Anita Daly
Clifton Park – Philip Barrett – Email Philip Barrett
Corinth – Richard B. Lucia – Email Richard B. Lucia
Day – Preston Allen – Email Preston Allen
Edinburg – Jean Raymond – Email Jean Raymond
Galway – Paul Lent – Email Paul Lent
Greenfield – Daniel Pemrick – Email Daniel Pemrick
Hadley – Arthur M. Wright – Email Arthur M. Wright
Halfmoon – Kevin Tollisen – Email Kevin Tollisen
Malta – Vincent DeLucia – Email Vincent DeLucia
Mechanicville – Thomas Richardson – (518) 664-8776
Milton – Daniel Lewza – Email Daniel Lewza
Moreau – R. Gardner Congdon – Email R. Gardner Congdon
Northumberland – Willard Peck – Email Willard Peck
Providence – John L. Collyer – Email John L. Collyer
Saratoga –Thomas N. Wood III Email Thomas N. Wood III
Saratoga Springs –  Peter Martin – Email Peter Martin
Saratoga Springs – Mathew Veitch – Email Mathew Veitch
Stillwater – Edward D. Kinowski – Email Edward D. Kinowski
Waterford – John E. Lawler – Email John E. Lawler
Wilton – Arthur J. Johnson – Email Arthur J. Johnson

Clerk of the Board of Supervisors

Pamela A. Wright, Clerk of the Board  – Email

Coroner

Coroner, Susan Hayes-Masa, CST, C.E.B.T – Email
Deputy Coroner, Daniel Kuhn  – Email

County Attorney

Stephen M. Dorsey, County Attorney – Email
Hugh G. Burke, First Assistant County Attorney – Email
Laura M. Kruegler, Assistant County Attorney – Email
Robert D. Wilcox, Assistant County Attorney – Email
George P. Conway, Assistant County Attorney – Email
Michael J. Hartnett, Assistant County Attorney – Email

County Clerk

Craig A. Hayner, County Clerk – Email
Charles A. Foehser II, Deputy County Clerk – Email
Shauna M. Sutton, Deputy County Clerk – Email
County Clerk General Inquiries – Email

County Historian

Lauren Roberts, County Historian – Email

 County Treasurer

Andrew Jarosh, County Treasurer – Email
George Martin, Director of Finance – Email

Employment and Training

Lisa M. Scaccia, Director – Email

FOIL

General Inquiries – Email

Human Resources

Marcy McNamara, Director of Human Resources – Email
Diane Brown, Deputy Director of Human Resources – Email
Robert Hartman, Safety and Health Coordinator – Email
Judy Dahoda-Taylor, Civil Service Specialist –Email
Stephanie Monaco, Human Resource Specialist – Email
Sue Hofmann, Healthcare Specialist – Email
Tiffany Armitage, Human Resource Clerk- Email
Wendy Tennant, Self-Insurance Specialist – Email

Mental Health Center

 Michael Prezioso, Director  – Email

Office for the Aging

General Inquiries – Email

Office of Emergency Services

Director, Carl P. Zeilman – Email
Fire Coordinator, Ed Tremblay – Email

Planning

Jason Kemper, Director of Planning – Email
Cyndi Nick, Secretary – Email
Jaime L. O’Neill, Planner – Email
Michael Valentine, Senior Planner – Email
Troy Hilts, GIS Technician – Emai

Public Defender

Public Defender, General Information – Email
Oscar L. Schreiber, Public Defender – Email
Joseph Hammer, Assistant Public Defender – Email
Matthew Maiello , Assistant Public Defender – Email
Andrew C. Blumenberg, Assistant Public Defender – Email
John DeLong, Assistant Public Defender – Email
Diane Serbalik Turo, Assistant Public Defender – Email
Sarah Schellinger, Assistant Public Defender – Email

Public Health Nursing Service

Cathi Duncan, RN, BSN, Director of Public Health – Email
Cathleen Medick, RN, BSN, Director of Patient Services – Email
Kerry White, Early Intervention Program Manager – Email
Erin E. Murray, Supervising Public Health Nurse (Prevention) – Email
Lori Pitcheralle, Supervising Public Health Nurse, Prevention & Quality Assurance – Email
Michelle Wood, Fiscal Manager – Email

Public Works

Keith R. Manz‚ P.E., Commissioner Email
Thomas A. Speziale, Deputy Commissioner Email

Purchasing

General Information – Email

Real Property Tax Service Agency

Joanne Bosley, Director – Email
Anna Stanko, Senior Tax Map Technician – Email
Christine Aldrich: Assessment, Exemption & Tax Information – Email
Valerie Dussault: Auction Information – Email

Sewer District #1

Dan Rourke, P.E., Executive Director  – Email
Jim Bolduc, Assistant Chief Operator  – Email
Sue Duff, Chief Operator – Email

Sheriff’s Office

Email Sheriff’s Office

Social Services

Tina Potter, Commissioner – Email
Patrick Maxwell, Deputy Commissioner – Email
Marisa Alber, Director of Income Eligibility – Email
Concetta Hmura, Director of Services – Email

Soil and Water Conservation District

Dustin Lewis, District Manager – Email
Andrea James, Office Manager – Email
Scott Monica, Field Technician – Email

Veterans Peer-to-Peer Mentoring

Amy Hughes, Peer to Peer Coordinator – Email

Veteran’s Service Agency

Frank McClement, Veterans Service Officer – Email
Amy Hughes, Peer to Peer Coordinator – Email
Megan Cutbush, Agency Account Clerk/Typist – Email

Weights and Measures

R. Scott Near, Sealer of Weights and Measures – Email

Youth Bureau

Wes Carr, Director – Email
Lesley Monaco, Preschool Special Education Program – Email

47,646 total views, 6 views today