Progress per Counting group
Election Day 196 of 196 100.00%

Justice of the Supreme Court

Coroner

Ballston Supervisor

Ballston Town Clerk

Ballston Council Member

Ballston Tax Collector

Charlton Supervisor

Charlton Town Clerk

Charlton Council Member

Charlton Assessor

Charlton Superintendent of Highways

Charlton Tax Collector

Clifton Park Supervisor-County

Clifton Park Supervisor-T/C

Clifton Park Town Clerk

Clifton Park Town Justice

Clifton Park Council Member

Clifton Park Superintendent of Highways

Corinth Supervisor

Corinth Town Justice

Corinth Council Member

Day Supervisor

Day Town Clerk

Day Town Justice

Day Council Member

Day Superintendent of Highways

Edinburg Supervisor

Edinburg Town Clerk

Edinburg Council Member

Edinburg Superintendent of Highways

Edinburg Tax Collector

Galway Town Justice

Galway Council Member

Greenfield Supervisor

Greenfield Town Clerk

Greenfield Council Member

Hadley Supervisor

Hadley Town Clerk

Hadley Town Justice

Hadley Council Member

Hadley Tax Collector

Halfmoon Supervisor

Halfmoon Town Clerk

Halfmoon Council Member

Halfmoon Superintendent of Highways

Malta Supervisor

Malta Town Clerk

Malta Council Member

Malta Superintendent of Highways

Malta Tax Collector

Mechanicville Supervisor

Mechanicville Commissioner of Accounts

Mechanicville City Judge

Milton Supervisor

Milton Town Clerk

Milton Council Member

Milton Superintendent of Highways

Milton Tax Collector

Moreau Supervisor

Moreau Town Clerk

Moreau Town Justice

Moreau Council Member

Crandall Library Budget

Moreau Library Trustee

Northumberland Supervisor

Northumberland Town Clerk

Northumberland Town Justice

Northumberland Council Member

Northumberland Superintendent of Highways

Providence Town Clerk

Providence Town Justice

Providence Council Member

Saratoga Supervisor

Saratoga Town Clerk

Saratoga Town Justice

Saratoga Council Member

Saratoga Superintendent of Highways

Saratoga Tax Collector

Saratoga Springs Mayor

Saratoga Springs Supervisor

Saratoga Springs Commissioner of Public Safety

Saratoga Springs Commissioner of Public Works

Saratoga Springs Commissioner of Accounts

Saratoga Springs Commissioner of Finance

Stillwater Council Member

Waterford Supervisor

Waterford Town Clerk

Waterford Town Justice

Waterford Council Member

Wilton Supervisor

Wilton Town Clerk

Wilton Town Justice

Wilton Council Member

Wilton Superintendent of Highways


Justice of the Supreme Court (Vote for 2)

Saratoga County: reported: 196 of 196 100.00%
Ballots: 29,119

Mark W. Blanchfield (DEM, WOR) 9,320 18.67%
DEM 8,385 16.79%
WOR 935 1.87%
Julie Garcia (DEM) 9,632 19.29%
Mary Farley (REP, REF) 15,745 31.53%
REP 15,061 30.16%
REF 684 1.37%
Martin D. Auffredou (REP, CON, REF) 15,185 30.41%
REP 12,471 24.98%
CON 2,343 4.69%
REF 371 0.74%
Write-in 48 0.10%

Total 49,930 100.00%

Coroner (Vote for 1)

Saratoga County: reported: 196 of 196 100.00%
Ballots: 29,119

Daniel J. Kuhn (REP, CON, IND, REF) 21,666 99.70%
REP 15,771 72.57%
CON 2,625 12.08%
IND 2,802 12.89%
REF 468 2.15%
Write-in 66 0.30%

Total 21,732 100.00%

Ballston Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Ballston: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 1,099

Timothy J. Szczepaniak (REP, CON, IND) 888 93.87%
REP 646 68.29%
CON 129 13.64%
IND 113 11.95%
Write-in 58 6.13%

Total 946 100.00%

Ballston Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Ballston: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 1,099

Carol Gumienny (REP, IND) 928 98.51%
REP 773 82.06%
IND 155 16.45%
Write-in 14 1.49%

Total 942 100.00%

Ballston Council Member (Vote for 2)

Ballston: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 1,099

Charles B. Curtiss (REP) 853 49.56%
William A. Goslin (REP, IND) 810 47.07%
REP 682 39.63%
IND 128 7.44%
Write-in 58 3.37%

Total 1,721 100.00%

Ballston Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Ballston: reported: 9 of 9 100.00%
Ballots: 1,099

Anne Hogue (REP) 929 99.36%
Write-in 6 0.64%

Total 935 100.00%

Charlton Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Charlton: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 637

Alan R. Grattidge (REP) 449 95.74%
Write-in 20 4.26%

Total 469 100.00%

Charlton Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Charlton: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 637

Brenda L. Mills (REP) 533 99.81%
Write-in 1 0.19%

Total 534 100.00%

Charlton Council Member (Vote for 2)

Charlton: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 637

Marshall J. Heritage (REP) 487 50.31%
John G. Gay (REP) 480 49.59%
Write-in 1 0.10%

Total 968 100.00%

Charlton Assessor (Vote for 2)

Charlton: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 637

Kimberly A. Caron (REP) 486 49.80%
Victoria L. Hayner (REP) 490 50.20%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 976 100.00%

Charlton Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Charlton: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 637

Michael A. Emerich (REP) 534 99.81%
Write-in 1 0.19%

Total 535 100.00%

Charlton Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Charlton: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 637

Susan M. McBurnie (REP) 511 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 511 100.00%

Clifton Park Supervisor-County (Vote for 1)

Clifton Park: reported: 34 of 34 100.00%
Ballots: 4,577

Anita M. Daly (REP, CON, IND) 3,641 99.45%
REP 2,466 67.36%
CON 555 15.16%
IND 620 16.94%
Write-in 20 0.55%

Total 3,661 100.00%

Clifton Park Supervisor-T/C (Vote for 1)

Clifton Park: reported: 34 of 34 100.00%
Ballots: 4,577

Phil C. Barrett (REP, CON, IND) 3,863 99.23%
REP 2,644 67.92%
CON 572 14.69%
IND 647 16.62%
Write-in 30 0.77%

Total 3,893 100.00%

Clifton Park Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Clifton Park: reported: 34 of 34 100.00%
Ballots: 4,577

Pat O'Donnell (REP, CON, IND) 3,743 99.60%
REP 2,535 67.46%
CON 574 15.27%
IND 634 16.87%
Write-in 15 0.40%

Total 3,758 100.00%

Clifton Park Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Clifton Park: reported: 34 of 34 100.00%
Ballots: 4,577

Robert A. Rybak (DEM, CON, GRE, IND) 3,063 67.99%
DEM 2,051 45.53%
CON 673 14.94%
GRE 77 1.71%
IND 262 5.82%
Jonathan G. Schopf (REP, REF) 1,441 31.99%
REP 1,363 30.26%
REF 78 1.73%
Write-in 1 0.02%

Total 4,505 100.00%

Clifton Park Council Member (Vote for 2)

Clifton Park: reported: 34 of 34 100.00%
Ballots: 4,577

James M. Whalen (REP, CON, IND) 3,626 49.99%
REP 2,410 33.23%
CON 556 7.67%
IND 660 9.10%
Amy J. Standaert (REP, CON, IND) 3,594 49.55%
REP 2,360 32.54%
CON 563 7.76%
IND 671 9.25%
Write-in 33 0.45%

Total 7,253 100.00%

Clifton Park Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Clifton Park: reported: 34 of 34 100.00%
Ballots: 4,577

Richard M. Kukuk (REP, CON, IND) 3,712 99.22%
REP 2,466 65.92%
CON 567 15.16%
IND 679 18.15%
Write-in 29 0.78%

Total 3,741 100.00%

Corinth Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Corinth: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 453

Richard B. Lucia (REP) 384 97.96%
Write-in 8 2.04%

Total 392 100.00%

Corinth Town Justice (Vote for 2)

Corinth: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 453

Lane J. Schermerhorn (REP) 390 49.56%
Ambrose Fred Clothier (REP) 397 50.44%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 787 100.00%

Corinth Council Member (Vote for 2)

Corinth: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 453

Jeffrey Collura (REP) 360 50.21%
Joshua D. Halliday (REP) 354 49.37%
Write-in 3 0.42%

Total 717 100.00%

Day Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Day: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 113

Preston L. Allen (REP) 99 99.00%
Write-in 1 1.00%

Total 100 100.00%

Day Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Day: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 113

Carol A. Vaillancourt (REP) 98 98.99%
Write-in 1 1.01%

Total 99 100.00%

Day Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Day: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 113

Kenneth O.E. Johnsen (REP) 96 98.97%
Write-in 1 1.03%

Total 97 100.00%

Day Council Member (Vote for 2)

Day: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 113

Charles W. Dreyer (REP) 78 45.09%
Curtis J. Schreiner (REP) 92 53.18%
Write-in 3 1.73%

Total 173 100.00%

Day Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Day: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 113

Ronald C. Ladd (REP) 104 99.05%
Write-in 1 0.95%

Total 105 100.00%

Edinburg Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Edinburg: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 211

Jean C. Raymond (REP) 201 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 201 100.00%

Edinburg Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Edinburg: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 211

Denise M. Ferguson (REP) 205 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 205 100.00%

Edinburg Council Member (Vote for 2)

Edinburg: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 211

Toby G. Edwards (REP) 190 50.13%
Janet M. Johansson (REP) 189 49.87%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 379 100.00%

Edinburg Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Edinburg: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 211

Wayne D. Seelow (REP) 195 99.49%
Write-in 1 0.51%

Total 196 100.00%

Edinburg Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Edinburg: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 211

Faye H. Frazier (REP) 202 99.02%
Write-in 2 0.98%

Total 204 100.00%

Galway Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Galway: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 297

Alison C. Thomas-Oravsky (REP) 245 99.19%
Write-in 2 0.81%

Total 247 100.00%

Galway Council Member (Vote for 2)

Galway: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 297

Joanne Peregrim-Grant (REP) 240 50.10%
Rod Lee Wilday (REP) 237 49.48%
Write-in 2 0.42%

Total 479 100.00%

Greenfield Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Greenfield: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 603

Daniel J. Pemrick (REP) 457 98.28%
Write-in 8 1.72%

Total 465 100.00%

Greenfield Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Greenfield: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 603

Louise A. Okoniewski (REP) 475 98.96%
Write-in 5 1.04%

Total 480 100.00%

Greenfield Council Member (Vote for 2)

Greenfield: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 603

Mary Ann Johnson (REP) 476 53.07%
Daniel M. Cochran (REP) 405 45.15%
Write-in 16 1.78%

Total 897 100.00%

Hadley Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Hadley: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 399

Andrew R. Bovee (TTT) 59 15.09%
Arthur M. Wright (REP, CON) 332 84.91%
REP 300 76.73%
CON 32 8.18%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 391 100.00%

Hadley Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Hadley: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 399

Pauline G. Smead (REP, CON) 365 100.00%
REP 322 88.22%
CON 43 11.78%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 365 100.00%

Hadley Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Hadley: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 399

Robert C. Haak, Sr. (REP) 317 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 317 100.00%

Hadley Council Member (Vote for 2)

Hadley: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 399

Colleen D. DeMarsh (REP, CON) 333 50.45%
REP 295 44.70%
CON 38 5.76%
Charles E. Ovitt, Jr. (REP, CON) 327 49.55%
REP 289 43.79%
CON 38 5.76%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 660 100.00%

Hadley Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Hadley: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 399

Katherine M. Austin (REP) 331 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 331 100.00%

Halfmoon Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Halfmoon: reported: 19 of 19 100.00%
Ballots: 1,990

Kevin J. Tollisen (REP, CON, IND) 1,723 98.68%
REP 1,302 74.57%
CON 209 11.97%
IND 212 12.14%
Write-in 23 1.32%

Total 1,746 100.00%

Halfmoon Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Halfmoon: reported: 19 of 19 100.00%
Ballots: 1,990

Lynda A. Bryan (REP, CON, IND) 1,694 99.18%
REP 1,261 73.83%
CON 208 12.18%
IND 225 13.17%
Write-in 14 0.82%

Total 1,708 100.00%

Halfmoon Council Member (Vote for 2)

Halfmoon: reported: 19 of 19 100.00%
Ballots: 1,990

Daphne V. Jordan (REP, CON, IND) 1,663 49.45%
REP 1,238 36.81%
CON 197 5.86%
IND 228 6.78%
John P. Wasielewski (REP, CON, IND) 1,667 49.57%
REP 1,239 36.84%
CON 217 6.45%
IND 211 6.27%
Write-in 33 0.98%

Total 3,363 100.00%

Halfmoon Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Halfmoon: reported: 19 of 19 100.00%
Ballots: 1,990

John E. Pingelski, Jr. (REP, CON, IND) 1,704 97.82%
REP 1,278 73.36%
CON 203 11.65%
IND 223 12.80%
Write-in 38 2.18%

Total 1,742 100.00%

Malta Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Malta: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 2,812

Vincent R. DeLucia (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,653 59.50%
REP 1,317 47.41%
CON 220 7.92%
IND 91 3.28%
REF 25 0.90%
Cynthia C. Young (DEM, WOR) 1,124 40.46%
DEM 1,040 37.44%
WOR 84 3.02%
Write-in 1 0.04%

Total 2,778 100.00%

Malta Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Malta: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 2,812

Patricia M. Ruggles (REP, CON, IND, REF) 1,623 60.81%
REP 1,264 47.36%
CON 230 8.62%
IND 105 3.93%
REF 24 0.90%
Maria Conte-Green (DEM) 1,045 39.15%
Write-in 1 0.04%

Total 2,669 100.00%

Malta Council Member (Vote for 2)

Malta: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 2,812

Timothy F. Dunn (REP, CON, IND, REF) 2,039 45.49%
REP 1,470 32.80%
CON 258 5.76%
IND 257 5.73%
REF 54 1.20%
Craig M. Warner (REP, CON, REF) 1,767 39.42%
REP 1,406 31.37%
CON 277 6.18%
REF 84 1.87%
Tara M. Thomas (WOR, IND) 628 14.01%
WOR 338 7.54%
IND 290 6.47%
Write-in 48 1.07%

Total 4,482 100.00%

Malta Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Malta: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 2,812

Roger W. Crandall (REP, CON, IND, REF) 2,171 99.27%
REP 1,578 72.15%
CON 258 11.80%
IND 279 12.76%
REF 56 2.56%
Write-in 16 0.73%

Total 2,187 100.00%

Malta Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Malta: reported: 12 of 12 100.00%
Ballots: 2,812

Sharon Farley Schiera (REP, CON, IND, REF) 2,112 99.62%
REP 1,506 71.04%
CON 272 12.83%
IND 280 13.21%
REF 54 2.55%
Write-in 8 0.38%

Total 2,120 100.00%

Mechanicville Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Mechanicville: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 336

Thomas J. Richardson (DEM) 261 98.49%
Write-in 4 1.51%

Total 265 100.00%

Mechanicville Commissioner of Accounts (Vote for 1)

Mechanicville: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 336

Michelle Duell (REP, IND) 243 99.59%
REP 208 85.25%
IND 35 14.34%
Write-in 1 0.41%

Total 244 100.00%

Mechanicville City Judge (Vote for 1)

Mechanicville: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 336

Joseph W. Sheehan (REP) 282 99.65%
Write-in 1 0.35%

Total 283 100.00%

Milton Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Milton: reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 1,859

Daniel P. Lewza (REP, CON, IND) 1,432 97.88%
REP 1,095 74.85%
CON 173 11.83%
IND 164 11.21%
Write-in 31 2.12%

Total 1,463 100.00%

Milton Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Milton: reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 1,859

William J. Mevec (REP, CON, IND) 1,438 99.45%
REP 1,098 75.93%
CON 173 11.96%
IND 167 11.55%
Write-in 8 0.55%

Total 1,446 100.00%

Milton Council Member (Vote for 2)

Milton: reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 1,859

Benny L. Zlotnick, Jr. (REP, CON, IND) 1,238 40.08%
REP 921 29.82%
CON 171 5.54%
IND 146 4.73%
Barbara Kerr (REP) 1,108 35.87%
Anna M. Stanko (CON, IND) 734 23.76%
CON 520 16.83%
IND 214 6.93%
Write-in 9 0.29%

Total 3,089 100.00%

Milton Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Milton: reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 1,859

David C. Forbes (REP, CON, IND) 1,463 99.05%
REP 1,101 74.54%
CON 181 12.25%
IND 181 12.25%
Write-in 14 0.95%

Total 1,477 100.00%

Milton Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Milton: reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 1,859

Sharon A. Sommer (REP, CON, IND) 1,468 99.59%
REP 1,098 74.49%
CON 185 12.55%
IND 185 12.55%
Write-in 6 0.41%

Total 1,474 100.00%

Moreau Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Moreau: reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 2,214

Preston L. Jenkins, Jr. (DEM, IND) 1,066 48.81%
DEM 994 45.51%
IND 72 3.30%
Gardner Congdon (REP, CON) 1,115 51.05%
REP 948 43.41%
CON 167 7.65%
Write-in 3 0.14%

Total 2,184 100.00%

Moreau Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Moreau: reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 2,214

Lee Ann McCabe (DEM, REP, CON) 1,933 99.90%
DEM 829 42.84%
REP 938 48.48%
CON 166 8.58%
Write-in 2 0.10%

Total 1,935 100.00%

Moreau Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Moreau: reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 2,214

Jeffrey B. McCabe (DEM, REP, CON) 1,954 99.95%
DEM 808 41.33%
REP 979 50.08%
CON 167 8.54%
Write-in 1 0.05%

Total 1,955 100.00%

Moreau Council Member (Vote for 2)

Moreau: reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 2,214

Robert J. Vittengl, Jr. (DEM, IND) 849 23.84%
DEM 786 22.07%
IND 63 1.77%
Gina M. LeClair (DEM, IND) 1,398 39.26%
DEM 1,205 33.84%
IND 193 5.42%
Alan H. VanTassel (REP, CON) 1,307 36.70%
REP 1,111 31.20%
CON 196 5.50%
Write-in 7 0.20%

Total 3,561 100.00%

Crandall Library Budget (Vote for 1)

Moreau: reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 2,214

Yes 1,064 55.74%
No 845 44.26%

Total 1,909 100.00%

Moreau Library Trustee (Vote for 1)

Moreau: reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 2,214

Annette Newcomb 1,360 99.78%
Write-in 3 0.22%

Total 1,363 100.00%

Northumberland Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Northumberland: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 296

Willard H. Peck (REP) 252 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 252 100.00%

Northumberland Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Northumberland: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 296

Denise D. Murphy (REP) 253 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 253 100.00%

Northumberland Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Northumberland: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 296

James S. Evans (REP) 244 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 244 100.00%

Northumberland Council Member (Vote for 2)

Northumberland: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 296

Patricia A. Bryant (REP) 238 50.53%
John M. DeLisle (REP) 233 49.47%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 471 100.00%

Northumberland Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Northumberland: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 296

Harold F. Vance, Jr. (REP) 242 99.18%
Write-in 2 0.82%

Total 244 100.00%

Providence Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Providence: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 230

Susan Wemple (REP) 220 99.55%
Write-in 1 0.45%

Total 221 100.00%

Providence Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Providence: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 230

James R. Cummings, Sr. (REP) 162 98.78%
Write-in 2 1.22%

Total 164 100.00%

Providence Council Member (Vote for 2)

Providence: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 230

William D. Cummings (REP) 141 44.90%
Sandra L. Winney (REP) 163 51.91%
Write-in 10 3.18%

Total 314 100.00%

Saratoga Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Saratoga: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 699

Thomas N. Wood III (REP, CON, IND) 574 98.46%
REP 419 71.87%
CON 64 10.98%
IND 91 15.61%
Write-in 9 1.54%

Total 583 100.00%

Saratoga Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Saratoga: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 699

Linda A. McCabe (REP, CON, IND) 569 99.13%
REP 407 70.91%
CON 69 12.02%
IND 93 16.20%
Write-in 5 0.87%

Total 574 100.00%

Saratoga Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Saratoga: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 699

Charles Sherman (REP) 359 59.63%
Write-in 243 40.37%

Total 602 100.00%

Saratoga Council Member (Vote for 2)

Saratoga: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 699

Charles E. Hanehan (REP, CON, IND) 541 49.14%
REP 384 34.88%
CON 71 6.45%
IND 86 7.81%
Gary C. Squires (REP, CON, IND) 551 50.05%
REP 394 35.79%
CON 68 6.18%
IND 89 8.08%
Write-in 9 0.82%

Total 1,101 100.00%

Saratoga Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Saratoga: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 699

Donald R. Ormsby, Jr. (REP, CON, IND) 565 98.43%
REP 402 70.03%
CON 70 12.20%
IND 93 16.20%
Write-in 9 1.57%

Total 574 100.00%

Saratoga Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Saratoga: reported: 5 of 5 100.00%
Ballots: 699

Margaret E. Kirkpatrick (REP, CON, IND) 553 99.10%
REP 399 71.51%
CON 65 11.65%
IND 89 15.95%
Write-in 5 0.90%

Total 558 100.00%

Saratoga Springs Mayor (Vote for 1)

Saratoga Springs: reported: 25 of 25 100.00%
Ballots: 6,760

Joanne D. Yepsen (DEM, WOR) 3,669 54.93%
DEM 3,415 51.13%
WOR 254 3.80%
John F. Safford (REP, CON, IND, REF) 2,994 44.83%
REP 2,438 36.50%
CON 330 4.94%
IND 186 2.78%
REF 40 0.60%
Write-in 16 0.24%

Total 6,679 100.00%

Saratoga Springs Supervisor (Vote for 2)

Saratoga Springs: reported: 25 of 25 100.00%
Ballots: 6,760

Peter R. Martin (DEM, IND) 3,858 46.03%
DEM 3,254 38.83%
IND 604 7.21%
Matthew E. Veitch (REP, CON, IND) 4,488 53.55%
REP 3,359 40.08%
CON 380 4.53%
IND 749 8.94%
Write-in 35 0.42%

Total 8,381 100.00%

Saratoga Springs Commissioner of Public Safety (Vote for 1)

Saratoga Springs: reported: 25 of 25 100.00%
Ballots: 6,760

Christian E. Mathiesen (DEM, WOR, IND) 3,529 54.71%
DEM 3,098 48.03%
WOR 187 2.90%
IND 244 3.78%
Richard Wirth (REP, CON, REF) 2,912 45.15%
REP 2,459 38.12%
CON 339 5.26%
REF 114 1.77%
Write-in 9 0.14%

Total 6,450 100.00%

Saratoga Springs Commissioner of Public Works (Vote for 1)

Saratoga Springs: reported: 25 of 25 100.00%
Ballots: 6,760

William J. McTygue (DEM, WOR) 3,044 46.44%
DEM 2,788 42.54%
WOR 256 3.91%
Anthony Skip Scirocco (REP, CON, IND) 3,508 53.52%
REP 2,801 42.74%
CON 313 4.78%
IND 394 6.01%
Write-in 2 0.03%

Total 6,554 100.00%

Saratoga Springs Commissioner of Accounts (Vote for 1)

Saratoga Springs: reported: 25 of 25 100.00%
Ballots: 6,760

John P. Franck (DEM, WOR, IND) 4,587 99.35%
DEM 3,769 81.63%
WOR 291 6.30%
IND 527 11.41%
Write-in 30 0.65%

Total 4,617 100.00%

Saratoga Springs Commissioner of Finance (Vote for 1)

Saratoga Springs: reported: 25 of 25 100.00%
Ballots: 6,760

Michele Madigan (DEM, WOR, IND) 3,885 60.50%
DEM 3,354 52.23%
WOR 223 3.47%
IND 308 4.80%
Kennth Ivins, Jr. (REP, REF) 2,532 39.43%
REP 2,390 37.22%
REF 142 2.21%
Write-in 4 0.06%

Total 6,421 100.00%

Stillwater Council Member (Vote for 2)

Stillwater: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 1,252

Patrick F. Nelson (DEM, TPP) 526 22.72%
DEM 489 21.12%
TPP 37 1.60%
Crystal A. Shippey (DEM) 235 10.15%
Lisa Ann Bruno (REP, CON, IND, REF) 771 33.30%
REP 620 26.78%
CON 94 4.06%
IND 42 1.81%
REF 15 0.65%
Ellen R. Vomacka (REP, CON, IND, REF) 781 33.74%
REP 626 27.04%
CON 99 4.28%
IND 43 1.86%
REF 13 0.56%
Write-in 2 0.09%

Total 2,315 100.00%

Waterford Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Waterford: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 796

John E. Lawler (REP, CON) 672 98.68%
REP 559 82.09%
CON 113 16.59%
Write-in 9 1.32%

Total 681 100.00%

Waterford Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Waterford: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 796

Darlene A. Dziarcak (REP, CON) 685 99.13%
REP 566 81.91%
CON 119 17.22%
Write-in 6 0.87%

Total 691 100.00%

Waterford Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Waterford: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 796

Nancy M. Sunukjian (REP, CON) 688 99.28%
REP 564 81.39%
CON 124 17.89%
Write-in 5 0.72%

Total 693 100.00%

Waterford Council Member (Vote for 2)

Waterford: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 796

David F. Ball (REP, CON) 696 50.29%
REP 579 41.84%
CON 117 8.45%
Francis S. McClement (REP, CON) 677 48.92%
REP 553 39.96%
CON 124 8.96%
Write-in 11 0.79%

Total 1,384 100.00%

Wilton Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Wilton: reported: 15 of 15 100.00%
Ballots: 1,486

Arthur J. Johnson (REP, CON, IND) 1,185 97.05%
REP 857 70.19%
CON 152 12.45%
IND 176 14.41%
Write-in 36 2.95%

Total 1,221 100.00%

Wilton Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Wilton: reported: 15 of 15 100.00%
Ballots: 1,486

Susan E. Baldwin (REP, CON, IND) 1,200 99.26%
REP 873 72.21%
CON 155 12.82%
IND 172 14.23%
Write-in 9 0.74%

Total 1,209 100.00%

Wilton Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Wilton: reported: 15 of 15 100.00%
Ballots: 1,486

David R. Towne (REP, CON, IND) 1,210 99.42%
REP 881 72.39%
CON 163 13.39%
IND 166 13.64%
Write-in 7 0.58%

Total 1,217 100.00%

Wilton Council Member (Vote for 2)

Wilton: reported: 15 of 15 100.00%
Ballots: 1,486

Steven C. Streicher (REP, CON, IND) 1,136 47.41%
REP 817 34.10%
CON 156 6.51%
IND 163 6.80%
John J. Lant (REP, CON, IND) 1,239 51.71%
REP 890 37.15%
CON 154 6.43%
IND 195 8.14%
Write-in 21 0.88%

Total 2,396 100.00%

Wilton Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Wilton: reported: 15 of 15 100.00%
Ballots: 1,486

Kirklin D. Woodcock (REP, CON) 1,132 98.26%
REP 928 80.56%
CON 204 17.71%
Write-in 20 1.74%

Total 1,152 100.00%